My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Tri-County Basketball League
2013-2014 TCBL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
03/16/2014
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2013-2014 TCBL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS Girls...
2013 / 2014 Playoffs
03/06/2014
TCBL 2013 / 2014 Playoffs   Girls...
 
2013-2014 TCBL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
by posted 03/16/2014
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR
2013-2014 TCBL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


Girls Division

4th Grade A Division: Pleasantville 


5th Grade A Division: Pleasantville
5th Grade B Division: Somers

6th Grade A Division: Bronxville  
6th Grade B Division: Armonk 
 
7th/8th Grade AA Division: Bronxville  
7th/8th Grade A Division:  Scarsdale Wildcats
7th/8th Grade B Division:  Scarsdale MOXY 
 



Boys Division

4th Grade Division: 
Armonk 

5th Grade A Division: Larchmont / Mamaroneck
5th Grade B Division: Briarcliff

6th Grade A Division:  Jr. Huguenots AA 
6th Grade B Division:
Jr. Huguenots A  

7th Grade A Division: Mount Vernon 
7th Grade B Division: Yonkers 

8th Grade A Division: Mount Vernon
8th Grade B Division: Briarcliff

Back to top     Share this
2013 / 2014 Playoffs
by posted 03/06/2014
 
TCBL 2013 / 2014 Playoffs
 
Girls Division Playoff Schedule 2013/2014    
     
     
Semi Final    
Sat  3/8 at Clark     
     
8:30 AM 5th Girls A - Game 1 Pleasantville vs. Harrison Maroon
10:00 AM 5th Girls A - Game 2 Harrison Huskies vs. Armonk
11:30 AM 5th Girls B - Game 1 Edgemont vs. Scarsdale White
1:00 PM 5th Girls B - Game 2 Somers vs. Yorktown
2:30 PM 6th Girls A - Game 1 Bronxville vs. Edgemont
4:00 PM 6th Girls A - Game 2 Somers vs. Cortlandt
5:30 PM 6th Girls B - Game 1 Armonk vs. Sleepy Hollow
7:00 PM 6th Girls B - Game 2 First Ladies vs. Yorktown
     
Semi Final    
Sat  3/8 at CNR    
     
     
10:00 AM 7th / 8th Girls B Edgemont vs Sleepy Hollow
11:30 AM 7th / 8th Girls B Scarsdale MOXY vs Armonk 7
1:00 PM 7th / 8th Girls A Armonk 8 vs Mahopac
2:30 PM 7th / 8th Girls A Scarsdale Wildcats vs New Castle 7
4:00 PM 7th / 8th Girls AA Bronxville vs White Plains
5:30 PM 7th / 8th Girls AA Somers vs Scarsdale 8A
     
Championship    
Sun  3/9 at CNR    
     
     
10:30 AM 5th Girls B
Scarsdale White vs. Somers
12:00 PM 5th Girls A Pleasantville vs. Armonk
1:30 PM 6th Girls B Armonk vs. Yorktown
3:00 PM 6th Girls A Bronxville vs. Somers
4:30 PM 7th / 8th Girls B Scarsdale MOXY vs Edgemont
6:00 PM 7th / 8th Girls A Scarsdale Wildcats vs Armonk 8
7:30 PM 7th / 8th Girls AA Bronxville vs Somers
     
     
Boys Division Playoff Schedule 2013/2014    
     
Championship    
Boys 4th Grade     
Sun 3/9 at CNR*    
     
Semi Final    
Sat 3/15 at Clarke     
8:30 AM 5th Boys B - Game 1 Briarcliff vs Mt Kisco
10:00 AM 5th Boys B - Game 2 Mahopac (Sarcinella) vs New Castle
11:30 AM 5th Boys A - Game 1 White Plains Eagles vs Mahopac
1:00 PM 5th Boys A - Game 2 New Castle 5A vs Larchmont
2:30 PM 6th Boys B - Game 1 Harrison vs Pleasantville
4:00 PM 6th Boys A - Game 1 Jr Huguenots vs Mamaroneck
5:30 PM 6th Boys B - Game 2 Jr Huguenots vs Remington Rebels
7:00 PM 6th Boys A - Game 2 Rye vs New Castle
     
Sat  3/15 at CNR    
8:30 AM 7th Boys B - Game 1 Mahopac vs Yonkers
10:00 AM 7th Boys B - Game 2 Croton vs Scarsdale
11:30 AM 7th Boys A - Game 1 Rivertown vs Harrison
1:00 PM 7th Boys A - Game 2 TDYCC vs Mt Vernon
2:30 PM 8th Boys B - Game 1 Briarcliff vs Armonk
4:00 PM 8th Boys B - Game 2 White Plains vs Pelham
5:30 PM 8th Boys A - Game 1 Scarsdale vs Somers
7:00 PM 8th Boys A - Game 2 Harrison vs Mt. Vernon
     
Championship    
Sun  3/16 at CNR    
9:00 AM 5th Boys B  
10:30 AM 5th Boys A  
12:00 PM 6th Boys B  
1:30 PM 6th Boys A  
3:00 PM 7th Boys B  
4:30 PM 7th Boys A  
6:00 PM 8th Boys B Briarcliff vs White Plains
7:30 PM 8th Boys A Scarsdale vs Mt. Vernon
     
* CNR - College of New Rochelle    

Back to top     Share this
2010 Girls 8th Grade A Finals
Game Results